Colleton Prep Academy Honor Roll | News | The Press and Standard

by | February 17, 2018 5:00 am

Last Updated: February 14, 2018 at 1:23 pm

1st Semester
2017-2018

1st Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Cooper Araneo, Savannah Cook, Jade Fralix, Bradley Harrison, Noah Hipp, Maddie Howell, Jaxson Langdale, Phoenix Langdale, Paige McAlhany, Baines Pierce, Addison Polk, Channing Terry, Preston Zeigler

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Kinslee Benton, Collins Curry, James Howard, Kaitlyn Johnson, Evan Kizer, Brooklyn Whitley

Honor Roll (A/B)
Efe Bolukbasi

2nd Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Camden Banis, Sarah Branam, Graycen Bryan, Addy Busch, Ben Cain, Alex Fargnoli, Matthew Finney, Sadie Hiott, Ann Howell, Nicholas Martin, Austin Murdaugh, Lucas Pellum, Lizzie Sheffield

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Heidi Bishop, Tooker Brown, Grayson Marvin, Asher Osteen, Fripp Smoak, Savannah Sondles

Honor Roll (A/B)
Finn Nelson, Lacey Sims, Betts White

3rd Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Caleb Barsha, Eli Hieronymus, Mark Odum, Cecelia Williams

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
BJ Gillispie, Fallon Groves, Caroline Nettles, Noah Risher

Honor Roll (A/B)
Gemma Blubaugh, Tristen Layden

4th Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Trent Baggett, Landen Banis, Coldin Lyle, Grayson Martin, Ava Murray, Maddie Tomashpolsky, Madelyn Williams

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Lucas Connelly, Bradley Drawdy, Anne Lewis High, Madden Lemacks, Naomi Sturkey

Honor Roll (A/B)
Joseph Crosby

5th Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Nicholas Blubaugh, Walker Bryan, Taylor Carroll, Caden Griffith, Ryan Hipp, Bryce Kinard, Connor Nettles, Carter Sims, Blake Spears, Riley Thomas, Anne Hatcher White

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
North Hipp, Makayla Odum

Honor Roll (A/B)
Laira Weatherford

6th Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Jeb Bootle, Kara Fargnoli, Makenzie Pellum, Charlie Pye, Wylan Sheffield, Hannah Strickland

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Sidney Bailey, Alyssa Groves, Melanie Lawson, Thomas McMillan

Honor Roll (A/B)
Will Brady, Cole Davis, Caroline Pellum, Drew Rushton

7th Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Nate Craven, Caden Crosby, Linley Jones, Valerie Lawson, Becca Martin, Walker Nettles, Jackson Sims, Gus Warren, Matthew Williams

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Brayden Banis, Kayla Banks, Jeyda Bolukbasi, Hayden Huckaby, Jordan Slocum, Kaylee Spears

Honor Roll (A/B)
Gracie Bishop, Will Gerard

8th Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Nathaniel Blubaugh, Haley Bootle, West Brown, Kaylee Warren, Emily Wilson

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Grier Frank, Jessica Hughes, Caroline Kinard, Taylor Tomedolskey

Honor Roll (A/B)
Cassie Craven, Andrew Murdaugh, Connor Pellum

9th Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Rianna Bailey, Jacob Breland, Kenleigh Crosby, Kyle Hooker, Weslin Jones, Chance Palmer, Pete Peters

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Ally Crook, Ella Nolte, Parker Tuten, Braeden Westbury, Rachel Wright

Honor Roll (A/B)
Thomas Craven, Scott Fletcher, Ashlyn Langdale

10th Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Jacob Barrett, Will Dandridge, Heather Davis, Clay Griffin, Charlton Griffith, Langley Harter, Hannah Wilson, Braden Wood

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Gabriel Barnes, Francis Blubaugh, Cody Carroll, Becca Grant, Jerred Griffith, Connor Morris, Chad Nathan, Tucker Stanley, Dawson Sweat, Jacob Tyler

Honor Roll (A/B)
Zach Burns, David McMillen, Forrest Simmons, Jordan Simmons

11th Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Jade Briaud, Jake Burttram, Anne Garrett Carter, Elizabeth Anne Dean, Gracie Griffin, Jesse Murdaugh, Kayleigh Peters, Mollie Warren, General Williams

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Jude Blubaugh, Kady Brinson, Tenna Marie Kinard, Connor McMillan
Tyler Stone

Honor Roll (A/B)
Timmy Benton, Jason Dennis, Laura James

12th Grade
Headmaster’s List (All A’s)
Emily Martin

High Honor Roll (A/B+)
Sydney Crosby, Caroline Jones

Honor Roll (A/B)
Joseph Bryan, Cameron Hiers, Fisher Jackson, Makayla Jones, Brock Musumeci, Justin Parker

No comments yet.


The comments are closed.

© Copyright 2018 | Walterboro Live