2017 Rice Pageant winners announced | News | The Press and Standard

by | April 7, 2017 5:00 pm

Last Updated: April 5, 2017 at 12:10 pm

Photos by JEFFERY MUSGRAVE

Winners in the 2017 Rice Pageant held Saturday were:

Baby Miss Division:
Miss Rice Festival Sweetheart Winner: Annabelle Hilton
Black & White Photogenic Winner: Natalee Wilson
Color Winner: Annabelle Hilton
Snapshot Winner: Annabelle Wilson
Prettiest Smile and Prettiest Eyes: Annabelle Wilson
Prettiest Hair: Natalee Wilson
Second Runner Up: Natalee Wilson
First Runner Up: Sutton Hill
Baby Miss Rice Festival Queen: Annabelle Hilton

Baby Master Division:
Rice Festival Sweetheart Prince: Koda Ahrens
Snapshot Winner: Koda Ahrens
Prettiest Smile, Hair and Eyes: Koda Ahrens
Baby Master Rice Festival King: Koda Ahrens
Toddler Miss
Division:
Color Photogenic Winner: Adalyn Langdale
Prettiest Smile and Prettiest Eyes: Haley Shipp
Prettiest Hair: Adelyn Langdale
First Runner Up: Adalyn Langdale
Toddler Miss Rice Festival Queen: Haley Shipp

Tiny Miss Division:
Rice Festival Sweetheart Princess: Logan Stephens
Rice Festival Sweetheart Princess: Allie Garvin
Color Photogenic Winner: Alyssa Langdale
Prettiest Smile Winner: Kylie Grace Spell
Prettiest Hair: Alyssa Langdale
Prettiest Eyes: Allie Garvin
Fourth Runner Up: Logan Stephens
Third Runner Up: Ashira Entrekin
Second Runner Up: Alyssa Langdale
First Runner Up: Allie Garvin
Tiny Miss Rice Festival Queen: Kylie Grace Spell

Petite Miss Division:
Rice Festival Sweetheart Princess: Hannah Dryden
Prettiest Smile, Hair, and Eyes Winner: Hannah Dryden
Theme Wear Winner: Hannah Dryden
Petite Miss Rice Festival Queen: Hannah Dryden

Junior Miss Division:
Miss Rice Festival Sweetheart Award: Mason Blatter
Miss Rice Festival Sweetheart Award: Savannah Taneig
Miss Rice Festival Sweetheart Princess: Breland Cain
Miss Rice Festival Sweetheart Princess: Lilly Crosby
Black & White Photogenic Winner: Breland Cain
Color Photogenic Winner: Breland Cain
Snapshot Winner: Mason Blatter
Prettiest Smile: Reese Carelock
Prettiest Hair: Reese Carelock
Prettiest Eyes: Reese Carelock
Theme Wear Winner: Reese Carelock
Future Queen Award: Breland Cain
Future Queen Award: Grayson Bryan
Third Runner Up: Mason Blatter
Second Runner Up: Savannah Taneig
First Runner Up: Lily Crosby
Junior Miss Rice Festival Queen: Reese Carelock

Preteen Miss
Division:
Black and White Photogenic Winner: Emily Pinckney
Color Photogenic Winner: Emily Pinckney
Prettiest Smile, Hair & Eyes Winner: Emily Pinckney
Theme Wear Winner: Emily Pinckney
Preteen Miss Rice Festival Queen: Emily Pinckney

Teen Miss Division:
Color Photogenic Winner: Kendall Bell
Snapshot Photogenic Winner: Kendall Bell
Prettiest Smile, Hair and Eyes Winner: Kendall Bell
Theme Wear Winner: Kendall Bell
Miss Teen Rice Festival Queen: Kendall Bell

Miss Division:
Miss Rice Festival Sweetheart Award: Deanna Munro
Black & White Photogenic Winner: Makayla Hinz
Color Photogenic Winner: Hallie Robertson
Snapshot Winner: Makayla Hinz
Prettiest Hair: Deanna Munro
Prettiest Smile: Katelyn Barwick
Prettiest Eyes: Erin Straus
Theme Wear Winner: Katelyn Barwick
Future Queen Award: Makayla Hinz
Future Queen Award: Deanna Munro
Third Runner Up: Gracie Hiers
Second Runner Up: Hallie Robertson
First Runner Up: Erin Strauss
Miss Rice Festival Queen: Katelyn Barwick

No comments yet.


The comments are closed.

© Copyright 2017 | Walterboro Live