Miss Cougar crowned | News | The Press and Standard

by | January 28, 2016 5:00 pm

Last Updated: January 31, 2016 at 10:20 pm

Kelsey Reeves was crowned Miss Cougar 2015-1016 at the annual pageant held Saturday night in the Performing Arts Center at Colleton County High School.

Other winners were:

Miss Senior Cougar, Ashlee Henson; first runner-up, Cashay Catterton; second, Jourdan Kinsey

Miss Junior Cougar, Carlyle Griffin; first, Graci Hiers; second, Carson Walker

Miss Sophomore Cougar, Macie Stone; first, Kayla White; second, Hallie Robertson

Miss Freshman Cougar, Breanna Varnadoe; first, Daishia Ferguson; second, Katelyn Sightler

Miss Sweetheart, Elizabeth McLaughlin

Miss Congeniality: sophomore Macie Stone

Teachers’ Choice: junior Carlyle Griffin

Academic: freshman, Laura Lucas; sophomore, Hallie Robertson; junior, Carlyle Griffin; senior, Ashlee Henson

Most Photogenic: freshman, Daishia Ferguson; sophomore, Macie Stone; junior, Kelsey Reeves; senior, Ashlee Henson

Prettiest Eyes: freshman, Elizabeth McLauchlin; sophomore, Dakota Thompson; junior, Carlyle Griffin; senior, Ashlee Henson

Prettiest Hair: freshman, Daishia Ferguson; sophomore, Hallie Robertson; junior, Kelsey Reeves; senior, Cashay Catterton

Prettiest Smile: freshman, Makalya Hinz; sophomore, Kyona McTeer; junior, Carson Walker; senior, Ayshia Lisbon

Best Formal Wear: freshman, Breanna Varnadoe; sophomore, Macie Stone; junior, Kelsey Reeves; senior, Ashlee Henson

Best Casual Wear: freshman, Katelyn Sightler; sophomore, Macie Stone; junior, Carson Walker; senior, Ashlee Henson.

Wee Miss Cougar (4 years-Second Grade) Emmalyn West; first runner-up, Madilyn West; second, Lindsey Chapman

Tiny Miss Cougar (Grades 3-5) Jenna Cox; first, Ammaya Olvera; second, Brooke Koth

Junior Miss Cougar (Grades 6-8) Elise Walker; first, Bailey Crosby; second, Hannah Glover

Other Wee Miss winners were Best Formal Wear, Emmalyn West; Prettiest Smile, Abigail West; Prettiest Hair, Madilyn West; Prettiest Eyes, Morgan Koth; Most Photogenic, Madilyn West.

Other Tiny Miss winners were Best Formal Wear, Jenna Cox; Prettiest Smile, Brooke Koth; Prettiest Hair, Amaya Olvera; Prettiest Eyes, Amaya Olvera; Most Photogenic, Jenna Cox; Junior Miss Sweetheart, Jenna Cox.

Other Junior Miss winners were Best Casual Wear, Elise Walker; Best Formal Wear, Elise Walker; Prettiest Smile, Hannah Glover; Prettiest Hair, Bailey Crosby; Prettiest Eyes, Bailey Crosby; Most Photogenic, Elise Walker.

No comments yet.


The comments are closed.

© Copyright 2018 | Walterboro Live